Daily 7pm · monthly · quarterly
Reports
Every figure is summed straight from the ledger — nothing estimated. Scheduled reports also land in the inbox; compute one on demand below.
daily · 17 Oct 2026
Cash in reached $31.85 against cash out of $180.00, leaving net cash of -$148.15. The trading business led the period with $31.85, ahead of the bakery share at $0.00. Rice was the most profitable line at $16.90 on $16.90 of sales, after $0.00 of stock was bought across all lines. Customers still owe $201.00, of which $139.35 is overdue. Suppliers are owed $248.15 for stock taken on credit, and $80.00 of that is past the supplier deadline. Chiedza M. is 12 days late with $1,700.00 outstanding. Profit to the owner across all streams came to $31.85, with $6.37 set aside for reinvestment and giving.
Cash in
$31.85
Cash out
$180.00
Net cash
-$148.15
Trading
Revenue$31.85
— cash sales$31.85
— credit sales$0.00
Credit collected$0.00
Paid suppliers in advance$180.00
Stock bought$0.00
Gross profit$31.85
Other expenses$0.00
Profit$31.85
Receivables out$201.00
— overdue$139.35
You owe suppliers$248.15
— unpaid past your deadline$80.00
Bakery · 40%
Shop revenue$0.00
Shop expenses$0.00
Shop net$0.00
Your share$0.00
Share received$0.00
Lending
Repayments in$0.00
Lent out$0.00
Net received$0.00
Outstanding$6,800.00
Chiedza M. (12d late)$1,700.00
Trading by product
- Rice$16.90
13 sold · $16.90 in · $0.00 stock
- Sugar$14.95
13 sold · $14.95 in · $0.00 stock
- Beverages$0.00
$0.00 in · $0.00 stock
| Product | Qty sold | Sales | Stock cost | Other costs | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | 13 | $16.90 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $16.90 |
| Sugar | 13 | $14.95 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $14.95 |
| Beverages | — | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Profit to you, all streams
$31.85
Set aside 20% — reserved share
$6.37
Most profitable stream
trading