Interactive product demo with sample data — every name and figure is fictional. Entries are switched off; everything else is the real product.

Daily 7pm · monthly · quarterly

Reports

Every figure is summed straight from the ledger — nothing estimated. Scheduled reports also land in the inbox; compute one on demand below.

← All reports

daily · 17 Oct 2026

Cash in reached $31.85 against cash out of $180.00, leaving net cash of -$148.15. The trading business led the period with $31.85, ahead of the bakery share at $0.00. Rice was the most profitable line at $16.90 on $16.90 of sales, after $0.00 of stock was bought across all lines. Customers still owe $201.00, of which $139.35 is overdue. Suppliers are owed $248.15 for stock taken on credit, and $80.00 of that is past the supplier deadline. Chiedza M. is 12 days late with $1,700.00 outstanding. Profit to the owner across all streams came to $31.85, with $6.37 set aside for reinvestment and giving.
Performance narrator — written strictly from the figures below.

Cash in

$31.85

Cash out

$180.00

Net cash

-$148.15

Trading

Revenue$31.85

— cash sales$31.85

— credit sales$0.00

Credit collected$0.00

Paid suppliers in advance$180.00

Stock bought$0.00

Gross profit$31.85

Other expenses$0.00

Profit$31.85

Receivables out$201.00

— overdue$139.35

You owe suppliers$248.15

— unpaid past your deadline$80.00

Bakery · 40%

Shop revenue$0.00

Shop expenses$0.00

Shop net$0.00

Your share$0.00

Share received$0.00

Lending

Repayments in$0.00

Lent out$0.00

Net received$0.00

Outstanding$6,800.00

Chiedza M. (12d late)$1,700.00

Trading by product

  • Rice$16.90

    13 sold · $16.90 in · $0.00 stock

  • Sugar$14.95

    13 sold · $14.95 in · $0.00 stock

  • Beverages$0.00

    $0.00 in · $0.00 stock

Profit to you, all streams

$31.85

Set aside 20% — reserved share

$6.37

Most profitable stream

trading