Interactive product demo with sample data — every name and figure is fictional. Entries are switched off; everything else is the real product.

Daily 7pm · monthly · quarterly

Reports

Every figure is summed straight from the ledger — nothing estimated. Scheduled reports also land in the inbox; compute one on demand below.

← All reports

daily · 18 Oct 2026

Cash in reached $81.00 against cash out of $178.34, leaving net cash of -$97.34. No stream finished the period in profit. Sugar was the most profitable line at $66.70 on $66.70 of sales, after $0.00 of stock was bought across all lines. Customers still owe $201.00, of which $139.35 is overdue. Suppliers are owed $248.15 for stock taken on credit, and $80.00 of that is past the supplier deadline. Chiedza M. is 12 days late with $1,700.00 outstanding. Profit to the owner across all streams came to -$97.34, with $0.00 set aside for reinvestment and giving.
Performance narrator — written strictly from the figures below.

Cash in

$81.00

Cash out

$178.34

Net cash

-$97.34

Trading

Revenue$81.00

— cash sales$81.00

— credit sales$0.00

Credit collected$0.00

Stock bought$0.00

Gross profit$81.00

Other expenses$178.34

Profit-$97.34

Receivables out$201.00

— overdue$139.35

You owe suppliers$248.15

— unpaid past your deadline$80.00

Bakery · 40%

Shop revenue$0.00

Shop expenses$0.00

Shop net$0.00

Your share$0.00

Share received$0.00

Lending

Repayments in$0.00

Lent out$0.00

Net received$0.00

Outstanding$6,800.00

Chiedza M. (12d late)$1,700.00

Trading by product

  • Sugar$66.70

    58 sold · $66.70 in · $0.00 stock

  • Rice$14.30

    11 sold · $14.30 in · $0.00 stock

  • Other-$178.34

    $0.00 in · $0.00 stock · $178.34 other

What the running costs went on

  • Rent · 1 entry$120.00
  • Not named yet · 1 entry$58.34

Stock you bought for resale is not here — it is counted under Trading by product.

Profit to you, all streams

-$97.34

Set aside 20% — reserved share

$0.00

Most profitable stream

none (no positive stream this period)