Daily 7pm · monthly · quarterly
Reports
Every figure is summed straight from the ledger — nothing estimated. Scheduled reports also land in the inbox; compute one on demand below.
daily · 18 Oct 2026
Cash in reached $81.00 against cash out of $178.34, leaving net cash of -$97.34. No stream finished the period in profit. Sugar was the most profitable line at $66.70 on $66.70 of sales, after $0.00 of stock was bought across all lines. Customers still owe $201.00, of which $139.35 is overdue. Suppliers are owed $248.15 for stock taken on credit, and $80.00 of that is past the supplier deadline. Chiedza M. is 12 days late with $1,700.00 outstanding. Profit to the owner across all streams came to -$97.34, with $0.00 set aside for reinvestment and giving.
Cash in
$81.00
Cash out
$178.34
Net cash
-$97.34
Trading
Revenue$81.00
— cash sales$81.00
— credit sales$0.00
Credit collected$0.00
Stock bought$0.00
Gross profit$81.00
Other expenses$178.34
Profit-$97.34
Receivables out$201.00
— overdue$139.35
You owe suppliers$248.15
— unpaid past your deadline$80.00
Bakery · 40%
Shop revenue$0.00
Shop expenses$0.00
Shop net$0.00
Your share$0.00
Share received$0.00
Lending
Repayments in$0.00
Lent out$0.00
Net received$0.00
Outstanding$6,800.00
Chiedza M. (12d late)$1,700.00
Trading by product
- Sugar$66.70
58 sold · $66.70 in · $0.00 stock
- Rice$14.30
11 sold · $14.30 in · $0.00 stock
- Other-$178.34
$0.00 in · $0.00 stock · $178.34 other
| Product | Qty sold | Sales | Stock cost | Other costs | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar | 58 | $66.70 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $66.70 |
| Rice | 11 | $14.30 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $14.30 |
| Other | — | $0.00 | $0.00 | $178.34 | -$178.34 |
What the running costs went on
- Rent · 1 entry$120.00
- Not named yet · 1 entry$58.34
Stock you bought for resale is not here — it is counted under Trading by product.
Profit to you, all streams
-$97.34
Set aside 20% — reserved share
$0.00
Most profitable stream
none (no positive stream this period)