Daily 7pm · monthly · quarterly
Reports
Every figure is summed straight from the ledger — nothing estimated. Scheduled reports also land in the inbox; compute one on demand below.
monthly · 1 Oct 2026 – 19 Oct 2026
Cash in reached $2,633.35 against cash out of $1,393.03, leaving net cash of $1,240.32. The trading business led the period with $703.12, ahead of the bakery share at $274.58. Cooking oil was the most profitable line at $486.20 on $486.20 of sales, after $924.52 of stock was bought across all lines. Customers still owe $201.00, of which $139.35 is overdue. Suppliers are owed $338.40 for stock taken on credit, and $80.00 of that is past the supplier deadline. Chiedza M. is 12 days late with $1,700.00 outstanding. Profit to the owner across all streams came to $1,227.70, with $245.54 set aside for reinvestment and giving.
Cash in
$2,633.35
Cash out
$1,393.03
Net cash
$1,240.32
Trading
Revenue$2,254.35
— cash sales$1,858.95
— credit sales$395.40
Credit collected$325.40
Paid suppliers in advance$360.00
Stock taken on credit$338.40
Stock bought$924.52
Gross profit$1,329.83
Other expenses$626.71
Profit$703.12
Receivables out$201.00
— overdue$139.35
You owe suppliers$338.40
— unpaid past your deadline$80.00
Bakery · 40%
Shop revenue$1,274.27
Shop expenses$587.81
Shop net$686.46
Your share$274.58
Share received$199.00
Lending
Repayments in$250.00
Lent out$0.00
Net received$250.00
Outstanding$6,800.00
Chiedza M. (12d late)$1,700.00
Trading by product
- Cooking oil$486.20
143 sold · $486.20 in · $0.00 stock
- Mealie meal$429.25
613 sold · $643.65 in · $214.40 stock
- Rice$169.30
329 sold · $427.70 in · $258.40 stock
- Sugar$151.28
348 sold · $423.20 in · $271.92 stock
- Beverages$93.80
304 sold · $273.60 in · $179.80 stock
- Other-$626.71
$0.00 in · $0.00 stock · $626.71 other
| Product | Qty sold | Sales | Stock cost | Other costs | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooking oil | 143 | $486.20 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $486.20 |
| Mealie meal | 613 | $643.65 | $214.40 | $0.00 | $429.25 |
| Rice | 329 | $427.70 | $258.40 | $0.00 | $169.30 |
| Sugar | 348 | $423.20 | $271.92 | $0.00 | $151.28 |
| Beverages | 304 | $273.60 | $179.80 | $0.00 | $93.80 |
| Other | — | $0.00 | $0.00 | $626.71 | -$626.71 |
What the running costs went on
- Wages · 2 entries$280.00
- Rent · 1 entry$120.00
- Not named yet · 2 entries$104.29
- Repairs · 2 entries$102.30
- Transport · 1 entry$20.12
Stock you bought for resale is not here — it is counted under Trading by product.
Profit to you, all streams
$1,227.70
Set aside 20% — reserved share
$245.54
Most profitable stream
trading