Interactive product demo with sample data — every name and figure is fictional. Entries are switched off; everything else is the real product.

Daily 7pm · monthly · quarterly

Reports

Every figure is summed straight from the ledger — nothing estimated. Scheduled reports also land in the inbox; compute one on demand below.

← All reports

quarterly · 1 Oct 2026 – 19 Oct 2026

Cash in reached $2,633.35 against cash out of $1,393.03, leaving net cash of $1,240.32. The trading business led the period with $703.12, ahead of the bakery share at $274.58. Cooking oil was the most profitable line at $486.20 on $486.20 of sales, after $924.52 of stock was bought across all lines. Customers still owe $201.00, of which $139.35 is overdue. Suppliers are owed $338.40 for stock taken on credit, and $80.00 of that is past the supplier deadline. Chiedza M. is 12 days late with $1,700.00 outstanding. Profit to the owner across all streams came to $1,227.70, with $245.54 set aside for reinvestment and giving.
Performance narrator — written strictly from the figures below.

Cash in

$2,633.35

Cash out

$1,393.03

Net cash

$1,240.32

Trading

Revenue$2,254.35

— cash sales$1,858.95

— credit sales$395.40

Credit collected$325.40

Paid suppliers in advance$360.00

Stock taken on credit$338.40

Stock bought$924.52

Gross profit$1,329.83

Other expenses$626.71

Profit$703.12

Receivables out$201.00

— overdue$139.35

You owe suppliers$338.40

— unpaid past your deadline$80.00

Bakery · 40%

Shop revenue$1,274.27

Shop expenses$587.81

Shop net$686.46

Your share$274.58

Share received$199.00

Lending

Repayments in$250.00

Lent out$0.00

Net received$250.00

Outstanding$6,800.00

Chiedza M. (12d late)$1,700.00

Trading by product

  • Cooking oil$486.20

    143 sold · $486.20 in · $0.00 stock

  • Mealie meal$429.25

    613 sold · $643.65 in · $214.40 stock

  • Rice$169.30

    329 sold · $427.70 in · $258.40 stock

  • Sugar$151.28

    348 sold · $423.20 in · $271.92 stock

  • Beverages$93.80

    304 sold · $273.60 in · $179.80 stock

  • Other-$626.71

    $0.00 in · $0.00 stock · $626.71 other

What the running costs went on

  • Wages · 2 entries$280.00
  • Rent · 1 entry$120.00
  • Not named yet · 2 entries$104.29
  • Repairs · 2 entries$102.30
  • Transport · 1 entry$20.12

Stock you bought for resale is not here — it is counted under Trading by product.

Profit to you, all streams

$1,227.70

Set aside 20% — reserved share

$245.54

Most profitable stream

trading